Prayaag Technologies
Prayaag Technologies
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Send SMS
Send E-mail

Optical Fiber Cable Test Tools

Get CALLBACK

FRP Duct Rodder

FRP Duct Rodder
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 90 / MeterGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Meter
ColorYellow
BrandPrayagg
Wheelsyes
Brakeyes
Weather ResistantYes
Key FeaturesUnbreakable
MaterialFRP
No Of Wheel2
Width9 mm

We are offering quality range of FRP Duct Rodder. This FRP Duct Rodder can be used to locate the duct block or damage portion identifications. Also, this product has high safety aspects to use underground applications because of its non conductivity of electricity, sets a major safety to site workers.


Features:

  • Available in different sizes
  • Less maintenance
  • Corrosion resistant
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

EXFO Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

EXFO Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 1.19 Lakh / SetGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Set
BrandExfo
Weight0.35 kg
Dimensions128x134x40 mm
Applicable fiberSMF 9/125 Micro meter
Interchangeable optical connectorsFC, SC, DIN, LC (PC or APC) and ST (PC)
Distance measurementAutomatic or dual cursor
Display range0.5 to 160 km
Cursor resolution1 cm

Testing Metro, Cable TV (CATV), Access, and Fiber-to-the Home (FTTH) networks with larger crews calls for using high-performance handheld test equipment, which is both cost-effective and versatile. Whatever your needs, the T-BERD/MTS-4000 can provide an optimized OTDR plug-in option.

The OTDR plug-in modules together with the T-BERD/MTS-4000 family of products provide a rugged, battery-operated handheld test solution. The large display combined with a comprehensive user interface make it the ideal OTDR to respond to any test scenario.

Features:
  • Field installable single-slot OTDR plug-in modules for the T-BERD/MTS-4000 platforms
  • Optimized OTDR plug-ins for Enterprise, FTTH, Access, Metro, and Long-Haul applications
  • Highest OTDR performance with up 42 dB dynamic range and 256,000 acquisition points
  • Single connector port configuration on 1310/1550/1625 nm OTDR with in-service features at 1625 nm
  • Instantaneous traffic detection when connecting live fiber
  • Integrated source and power meter under OTDR port

Applications:
  • Used to install, maintain, and troubleshoot Metro, Access, and FTTH networks
  • Provides a fiber qualification solution for current and future Access/FTTH networks (Ethernet, PON, and NG-PON)
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
Get CALLBACK

Exfo Power Meters

Exfo Power Meters
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 22,750 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandExfo
Size18.5 cm x 10.0 cm x 5.5 cm
Weight0.4 kg
Temperature-10 Degree C to 50 degree C
Relative humidity0 % to 95 % non-condensing

The EXFO’s ELS-500 Light Source provides excellent stability and high measurement accuracy for two singlemode wavelengths (1310 or 1550 nm) on a single port, or four wavelengths (850/1300 nm and 1310/1550 nm) on two ports. It is the perfect complement to the EPM-500 Power Meter when it comes to measuring attenuation on fiber-optic links. When used with the EPM-500 Power Meter, tone generation is just a button away. The ELS-500 has the highest singlemode output power in the industry.
Features:
  • Multifunctional light source: up to three singlemode wavelengths on a single port, or four wavelengths (two multimode, and two singlemode) on two ports
  • Power autonomy of 120 hours
  • Highest output power in the industry
  • Three-year warranty and recommended calibration interval, for dramatically reduced cost of ownership
  • Ergonomic, eye-catching handheld package
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
Get CALLBACK

Fiber Optic Identifier

Fiber Optic Identifier
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
ModelFID-30R
BrandFujikura
Usage/ApplicationOptic Fiber identifier
GradeAutomatic
DisplayLCD screen and LED illuminations

The FID-30R are handheld instruments for detecting optical signals with no interruption to signal transmission. They are lightweight, robust, and designed for ease of use and accuracy.

  • Easy access to the target fiber in narrow space with thin and long head body
  • LCD screen and LED illuminations for easy-viewable indication
  • Signal direction discrimination function and live fiber identification function available
  • Excellent fiber identification capability under spotlight condition
  • Advanced fiber clamping plunger design for all applicable fibers without swapping
Yes! I am Interested
Explore More Products
X
Find UsVenugopal Dayalan (Proprietor) 4/19, Parthasarathy Street, Ayyavoo Naidu Colony, Aminjikarai, Chennai - 600029, Tamil Nadu, India
SEND SMS
SEND E-MAIL
Share Us: